Staff Details

Sl.No

Name of Staff

Section

Group-C staff of Office of Sabroom Nagar Panchayat

01

Sri Babul Sarkar, Accountant

Secretary Standing committee, Land Accuisition, Accounts section.

02

Sri  Gopal Ch Majumder , LDC

Bill Section, Purchasing, CPF, Housing Adjustment, Taxes etc . 

03

Smt Malabika Nandi         

Stenographer

Establishment, RTI, Assembly Question  etc.

04

Sri Arup Roy Chowdhury, Cashier

Cash, Insurance, Advance .

05

Sri Mridul Dey, Science Assistant .

PW,PH,TUEP,ST& Env, RAY, Dev Section .

06

Smt Annalaxmi Tripura, LDC

Preparation Pay bill &Vouchers .

07

Smt Mina Dey , LDC

Receipt & Despatch, Birth & Death, Store (Stationary).

08

Smt Chameli Nandi, C.O

SJSRY, SHGs etc .

09

Smt Priti Paul, LDC 

ASSP, SC & OBC Welfare, RSBY.

10

Smt Archana Das, LDC

Revenue Section (DWS)

11

Sri Abhijit Chakraborty, Tax Collector

Collection Taxes & Maintenance of Register etc.

12

Sri Rupan Dey, Work Assistant

Revenue Section (P.Tax, Trade Licence etc).

13

Sri Susanta Debbarma, Assistant Town Supervisor.

Implementation of TUEP work, Street lighting, Cleaning of Town, Ceremonial Programmes, Sports, un-authorised Construction etc .

14

Sri Brajendra Biswas, Assistant Town Supervisor.

Sanction Building Plan, Disaster management, Education, Public grievances, un-authorised  Construction etc . 

15

Sri Sukanta Roy, JE

Supervision & Implementation of Dev. Work, TUEP work, Building Plan, Assets Register, Supervision of New Town Hall &Youth Hostel, Nazrul Park etc . 

16

Sri Rabindra Mog , JE

Supervision & Implementation of Dev.Work, TUEP work, Existing Water Sources, Store(Major materials), Old Town Hall, Functioning of LPC, Sukanta Park  etc.

Sl No.

Name of Staff & Designation

Section

Group-D staff of Office of Sabroom Nagar Panchayat

01

Sri Narayan Dey , Night Guard

Accounts Section &Town Hall (Old)

02

Sri Nimai Chakraborty, Helper of Mechanic 

Mtc./Repair of Tube Wells/ other water sources. Tchnical Section

03

Smt Babli Dey Helper

File work of Family Register, Ration Cards, BPL etc .

04

Sri Sukha Ranjan Chowdhury, Night Guard

Night Duty at Old Town Hall

05

Sri Nanigopal Das , Peon

Bill & Cash Section.

06

Sri Ratan Tripura, Peon

Development & TUEP Section

07

Sri Juthan Dey , Peon

Youth Hostel (Day Duty).

08

Smt Kalyani Shil, Helper 

Youth Hostel (Day Duty).

09

Sri Mukhi Tripura , Helper

Youth Hostel (Night Duty).

10

Sri Manatu Nama, Helper

New Town Hall (Night Guard)

11

Sri Atul Majumder

Office (Night Guard)